Welcome Package
Up to €1,500 + 150 Spins
Across your first four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max bet
€5
Max cashout
1× bonus value
Daily withdrawal
€2,500

BizBet Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Four-Deposit Package Works

The BizBet Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first four deposits, with up to €1,500 in bonus funds and 150 extra spins in total. Here’s how each stage works, how wagering is calculated and what to check before you start.

  • OperatorGameplay International B.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Providers76 providers
  • Withdrawal MethodsCrypto & traditional currencies

What the four-part welcome package includes

For BizBet Australia, the welcome package is a set of four deposit bonuses rather than one single reward. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus and number of extra spins. The full package adds up to up to €1,500 + 150 spins across your first four deposits.

StageBonusExtra spinsWageringMax bet
First deposit100% up to €3003035× bonus€5
Second deposit50% up to €3503535× bonus€5
Third deposit25% up to €4004035× bonus€5
Fourth deposit25% up to €4504535× bonus€5

The percentages tell you how the bonus is calculated from the deposit, while the euro figure is the maximum bonus for that stage. For example, a 50% offer can add €50 to a €100 deposit, while the full €350 bonus is reached with a €700 deposit.

The package is built for four deposits

The bonus percentages and caps change at every stage, but the main terms stay consistent: 35× wagering on the bonus, a €5 maximum bet and a cashout cap of 1× the bonus value.

How to activate each welcome bonus

The activation instructions are different for the first bonus and the next three. The first bonus is activated after ID verification. The other bonuses are activated in your casino account.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create your account and complete the ID verification required for the first deposit bonus to activate.

  2. Login to your casino account

    Open the account area and look for the welcome package options. This is where the second, third and fourth bonuses are activated.

  3. Check the stage you are using

    Match your deposit with the relevant percentage and maximum. A 100% bonus is capped at €300, the 50% bonus at €350, and the two 25% bonuses at €400 and €450.

  4. Keep the terms in view while playing

    The 35× wagering rule, €5 maximum bet and 1× bonus-value cashout cap apply to every deposit bonus in the package.

It’s worth taking a moment before each deposit. The four Bonuses are not identical, so checking the percentage and cap first helps you understand the amount that can be added to your balance. The package also includes extra spins alongside the deposit rewards; this is different from looking for a separate Free Spins offer.

Ready to use the package?

Complete the account step for the relevant bonus, then check the percentage and maximum before making your deposit.

35× wagering: how the target is calculated

Every deposit bonus carries wagering of 35× the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus, not the deposit. So if a bonus adds €100, the wagering target is €3,500.

Bonus exampleCalculationWagering target
€100 bonus€100 × 35€3,500
€300 bonus€300 × 35€10,500
€350 bonus€350 × 35€12,250
€400 bonus€400 × 35€14,000
€450 bonus€450 × 35€15,750

The final four examples use the maximum bonus for each stage. Reaching the €300, €350, €400 or €450 cap therefore creates the corresponding wagering target shown above. A smaller bonus creates a smaller target because the 35× calculation is applied to the actual bonus value.

Game contribution rates change the pace

Different game types contribute differently towards the wagering requirement. Pokies contribute at 100%, while roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute at 5%. Live games contribute at 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Other card games5%
Live games0%

Pokies do the full wagering work

A game with a 100% contribution puts the full qualifying stake towards the target. A 5% contribution means only a small part of the stake counts, while live games do not add to the bonus wagering requirement.

The €5 max bet and 1× cashout cap explained

The maximum bet while clearing any of the four deposit bonuses is €5. This applies across the full welcome package, so it is a term to keep in mind each time you place a bonus-related wager.

There is also a maximum cashout of 1× the bonus value. If the bonus value is €300, the bonus cashout cap is €300. If the bonus value is €450, the cap is €450. The cap is tied to the bonus amount, while BizBet Casino has no maximum win limit applied to player withdrawals.

Bonus valueMaximum cashout
€100€100
€300€300
€350€350
€400€400
€450€450

Keep every bonus bet at €5 or below

The €5 maximum bet is part of the bonus terms, not a suggestion. Staying within it is the simple way to keep your play aligned with the package rules.

A sensible approach is to decide your budget before claiming a bonus, then choose stakes that fit both your budget and the €5 maximum. Bonus wagering is not a guarantee of profit, so treat the offer as entertainment and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Deposits, currencies and withdrawals to keep in mind

BizBet Casino supports 56 deposit methods. The options include Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Multibanco, Bitcoin (BTC), Perfect Money, PaySera, Revolut and Binance Pay, along with other traditional and cryptocurrency methods.

Traditional currency accounts support USD, EUR, BDT, EGP, INR, KGS, MAD, MNT, SOS, TRY and UZS. Crypto accounts can hold TRX, USDT and XRP. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported for coins including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Shiba Inu, Ripple, Cardano, Solana, Tether, USD Coin and Binance Coin.

PeriodLimit
Per day€2,500
Per week€7,500
Per month€15,000

These limits matter when you move funds out after completing bonus play. The daily, weekly and monthly figures work together, so keep the relevant period in mind rather than looking only at the daily amount. The cashier shows the current options for your selected payment method and currency.

  • Confirm the bonus percentage and maximum for the deposit stage you are using.
  • Remember that all four bonuses use 35× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Keep bonus bets at €5 or below.
  • Check the game contribution rate before choosing where to play.
  • Keep the 1× bonus-value cashout cap separate from the general withdrawal limits.
  • Set a personal spending limit before you begin.

Make the terms work for your budget

Compare the four stages, note the wagering target for your chosen bonus and keep the €5 maximum bet visible while you play.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is included in the BizBet Casino Welcome Bonus?

It includes four deposit bonuses: 100% up to €300 with 30 extra spins, 50% up to €350 with 35 spins, 25% up to €400 with 40 spins, and 25% up to €450 with 45 spins. Together, that is up to €1,500 and 150 spins.

How do I activate the first welcome bonus?

The first bonus is activated after ID verification. The other three bonuses are activated in your casino account.

What is the wagering requirement?

Every deposit bonus has 35× wagering on the bonus amount. A €100 bonus therefore creates a wagering target of €3,500.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet is €5 while clearing any of the four deposit bonuses.

What is the maximum cashout from a bonus?

Cashout is capped at 1× the bonus value. For example, a €400 bonus has a maximum cashout of €400.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%, while live games contribute 0%.

What extra rewards come with the four deposits?

The stages include 30, 35, 40 and 45 extra spins respectively, for a total of 150 spins across the full package.

What are the withdrawal limits after bonus play?

The limits are €2,500 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month. There is no maximum win limit applied to player withdrawals.